Erie County  »  14025  »  Murray Hill Rd  »  8654 Murray Hill Rd

8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 259-3-3.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston

Sale date 12/29/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,990

Lot & Building Information for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston

Building sqft 1,088
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.4
Frontage 370
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025?

8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,100, the tax amount paid for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025 is $2,989.

When was 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025 was last sold in 12/29/2020 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2020 $1
12/18/2015 $128,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2020 - D
12/29/2020 - R
Deed
12/18/2015 - D
12/18/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,990
Market value $188,400
Assessed value $47,100

Assessment History for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $188,400 $47,100 63.4793 $2,990 +216.29%
2024 $168,214 $47,100 20.07 $945 -6.52%
2023 $157,000 $47,100 21.47 $1,011 -7.22%
2022 $138,500 $47,100 23.14 $1,090 -0.64%
2021 $134,571 $47,100 23.29 $1,097 -5.59%

Permits for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8654 Murray Hill Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 2.19
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 2.19
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 6.56
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 6.59
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 6.59

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 6.56
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 6.59
Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 6.80
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 7.16