Erie County  »  14069  »  Crump Rd  »  9634 Crump Rd

9634 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 Property Information

9634 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9634 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9634 Crump Road, Glenwood
Zip code 14069
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 260-2-23.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 9634 Crump Road, Glenwood

Sale date 08/16/2011
Sale price $137,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,610

Lot & Building Information for 9634 Crump Road, Glenwood

Building sqft 1,664
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 9634 Crump Road, Glenwood

• • Improvements for 9634 Crump Road, Glenwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9634 Crump Road, Glenwood

How many sq. ft. does 9634 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 9634 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 has a total of 1,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9634 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069?

9634 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $233,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9634 Crump Road, Glenwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9634 Crump Road, Glenwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2011 $137,000
08/16/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9634 Crump Road, Glenwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9634 Crump Road, Glenwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2011 - D
08/19/2011 - R
Deed
08/16/2011 - D
08/16/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9634 Crump Road, Glenwood

Access detailed property tax data for 9634 Crump Road, Glenwood, NY 14069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.