Erie County  »  13367 Sisson Hwy

13367 Sisson Highway, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13367 Sisson Highway, Collins, NY 14034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins
Zip code 14034
County Erie
Municipality Collins
Parcel ID 331-2-4.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins

Sale date 03/16/2017
Sale price $109,120
Arm's length
Property tax $6,071

Lot & Building Information for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins

Building sqft 1,350
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 29.9
Lot dimensions 735 ft X 1,804 ft
Frontage 735
Depth 1,804
Year built 1939
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins

• • Improvements for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins

How many sq. ft. does 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins, NY 14034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins, NY 14034 has a total of 1,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins, NY 14034?

13367 Sisson Highway, Collins, NY 14034 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $428,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2017 $109,120
10/03/2006 $189,900
03/20/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/2017 - D
03/16/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/03/2006 - D
10/03/2006 - R
Deed
03/20/2002 - D
03/20/2002 - R
Deed
11/01/2000 - D
11/01/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins

Access detailed property tax data for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins, NY 14034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,071
Market value $428,600
Assessed value $120,000

Assessment History for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,941 $120,000 50.5916 $6,071 +159.71%
2024 $333,300 $120,000 19.48 $2,338 -8.03%
2023 $285,700 $120,000 21.18 $2,542 -6.94%
2022 $260,900 $120,000 22.76 $2,731 -3.07%
2021 $230,800 $120,000 23.48 $2,818 -5.89%

Permits for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,086
Median age 40.7
Average household income $92,741
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 759
Owner occupied units 82.5%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $120,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $158,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins

Here are the neighbors for 13367 Sisson Highway, Collins.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4616 Woodside Rd, Lawtons 960 12/17/1997 $45,000