Erie County  »  13187 Quaker St

13187 Quaker Street, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information

13187 Quaker Street, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13187 Quaker Street, Collins, NY 14034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13187 Quaker Street, Collins
Zip code 14034
County Erie
Municipality Collins
Parcel ID 330-1-9.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins

Sale date 11/07/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,566

Lot & Building Information for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins

Building sqft 2,800
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.1
Frontage 865
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins

• • Improvements for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13187 Quaker Street, Collins

How many square feet does 13187 Quaker Street, Collins, NY 14034 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 13187 Quaker Street, Collins, NY 14034 has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13187 Quaker Street, Collins, NY 14034?

13187 Quaker Street, Collins, NY 14034 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $357,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2011 $1

Title Documents for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2011 - D
11/09/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins

Access detailed property tax data for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins, NY 14034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,566
Market value $357,100
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $294,118 $100,000 35.6554 $3,566 +155.59%
2024 $277,800 $100,000 13.95 $1,395 -15.61%
2023 $238,100 $100,000 16.53 $1,653 -12.12%
2022 $217,400 $100,000 18.81 $1,881 -4.08%
2021 $192,300 $100,000 19.61 $1,961 -7.02%

Permits for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,086
Median age 40.7
Average household income $92,741
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 759
Owner occupied units 82.5%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $120,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $158,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins

Here are the neighbors for 13187 Quaker Street, Collins.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4269 Brown St, Springville 1,200 03/03/2017 $35,000
13409 Quaker St, Collins 1,188 09/25/2023 $1
13799 Route 62, Collins 1,944