Erie County  »  3515 Brown St

3515 Brown Street, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information

3515 Brown Street, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3515 Brown Street, Collins, NY 14034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3515 Brown Street, Collins
Zip code 14034
County Erie
Municipality Collins
Parcel ID 331-2-20.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 3515 Brown Street, Collins

Sale date 06/30/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,100

Lot & Building Information for 3515 Brown Street, Collins

Building sqft 1,540
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 15.25
Lot dimensions 978 ft X 677 ft
Frontage 978
Depth 677
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3515 Brown Street, Collins

• • Improvements for 3515 Brown Street, Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3515 Brown Street, Collins

How many sq. ft. does 3515 Brown Street, Collins, NY 14034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 3515 Brown Street, Collins, NY 14034 has a total of 1,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3515 Brown Street, Collins, NY 14034?

3515 Brown Street, Collins, NY 14034 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $607,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3515 Brown Street, Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3515 Brown Street, Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2020 $1
02/29/2016 $1
09/16/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3515 Brown Street, Collins with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3515 Brown Street, Collins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2020 - D
08/03/2020 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
02/29/2016 - D
02/29/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/16/2004 - D
09/16/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3515 Brown Street, Collins

Access detailed property tax data for 3515 Brown Street, Collins, NY 14034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,601
Current property tax $8,100
Market value $607,100
Assessed value $170,000

Assessment History for 3515 Brown Street, Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3515 Brown Street, Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,000 $170,000 50.5916 $8,601 +159.71%
2024 $472,200 $170,000 19.48 $3,312 -8.03%
2023 $404,800 $170,000 21.18 $3,601 -6.94%
2022 $369,600 $170,000 22.76 $3,869 -3.07%
2021 $326,900 $170,000 23.48 $3,992 -5.89%

Permits for 3515 Brown Street, Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 3515 Brown Street, Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,086
Median age 40.7
Average household income $92,741
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 759
Owner occupied units 82.5%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $120,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $158,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3515 Brown Street, Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3515 Brown Street, Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3515 Brown Street, Collins

Here are the neighbors for 3515 Brown Street, Collins.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3575 Brown St, Collins 1,700 12/20/2023 $1
13245 Ottenbecker Rd, Lawtons 2,288 03/21/2002 $219,000