Erie County  »  14091  »  Rich Rd  »  13151 Rich Rd

13151 Rich Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 Property Information

13151 Rich Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13151 Rich Road, Lawtons, NY 14091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons
Zip code 14091
County Erie
Municipality Collins
Parcel ID 332-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons

Sale date 07/18/2006
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,527

Lot & Building Information for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons

Building sqft 1,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.4
Frontage 400
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons

• • Improvements for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons, NY 14091?

13151 Rich Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,600, the tax amount paid for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 is $4,077.

When was 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 last sold?

13151 Rich Road, Lawtons, NY 14091 was last sold in 03/24/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2006 $95,000
04/27/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/24/2009 - D
03/24/2009 - R
Deed
07/18/2006 - D
07/18/2006 - R
Deed
04/27/1999 - D
04/30/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons

Access detailed property tax data for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons, NY 14091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,078
Current property tax $2,527
Market value $287,900
Assessed value $80,600

Assessment History for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,059 $80,600 50.5916 $4,078 +159.71%
2024 $223,900 $80,600 19.48 $1,570 -8.03%
2023 $191,900 $80,600 21.18 $1,707 -6.94%
2022 $175,200 $80,600 22.76 $1,834 -3.07%
2021 $155,000 $80,600 23.48 $1,892 -5.89%

Permits for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons

The complete history of permits filed for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13151 Rich Road, Lawtons to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 7.17
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 7.17
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 7.32
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 7.32
Gowanda Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 458 7.44

Nearest middle schools

Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 2.54
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 7.17
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 7.32
Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 7.91