Erie County  »  14532 Taylor Hollow Rd

14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda, NY 14070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda, NY 14070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda
Zip code 14070
County Erie
Municipality Collins
Parcel ID 341-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda

Sale date 06/01/1995
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,328

Lot & Building Information for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda

Building sqft 1,970
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 158 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 158
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda

• • Improvements for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda, NY 14070?

14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda, NY 14070 was built in 1870 and has a total of 1,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda, NY 14070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,700, the tax amount paid for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda, NY 14070 is $1,558.

When was 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda, NY 14070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda, NY 14070 was last sold in 06/01/1995 for $40,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/1995 $40,000

Title Documents for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/1995 - D
07/20/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda

Access detailed property tax data for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda, NY 14070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,558
Current property tax $1,328
Market value $156,100
Assessed value $43,700

Assessment History for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $128,529 $43,700 35.6554 $1,558 +155.59%
2024 $121,400 $43,700 13.95 $610 -15.61%
2023 $104,000 $43,700 16.53 $722 -12.12%
2022 $95,000 $43,700 18.81 $822 -4.08%
2021 $84,000 $43,700 19.61 $857 -7.02%

Permits for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda

The complete history of permits filed for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14532 Taylor Hollow Road, Gowanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gowanda Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 458 0.49
Gowanda Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 458 0.49
Gowanda Middle School 5 Public 5-8 323 1.21
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 1.23
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Gowanda Middle School 5 Public 5-8 323 1.21
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 1.23
Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 4.81
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 8.05