Erie County  »  3322 W Becker Rd

3322 West Becker Road, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3322 West Becker Road, Collins, NY 14034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3322 West Becker Road, Collins
Zip code 14034
County Erie
Municipality Collins
Parcel ID 343-4-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins

Sale date 12/05/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,849

Lot & Building Information for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins

Building sqft 2,214
Building class Dairy Products: Milk, Butter and Cheese (112)
Acreage 211.1
Frontage 3,690
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Springville-Griffith

Other Property Data for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins

• • Improvements for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3322 West Becker Road, Collins

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins, NY 14034?

3322 West Becker Road, Collins, NY 14034 was built in 1870 and has a total of 2,214 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3322 West Becker Road, Collins, NY 14034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,500, the tax amount paid for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins, NY 14034 is $8,676.

When was 3322 West Becker Road, Collins, NY 14034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3322 West Becker Road, Collins, NY 14034 was last sold in 12/05/2013 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2013 $1
08/15/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2013 - D
12/05/2013 - R
Deed
08/15/2013 - D
08/15/2013 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins

Access detailed property tax data for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins, NY 14034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,676
Current property tax $7,849
Market value $612,500
Assessed value $171,500

Assessment History for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,412 $171,500 50.5916 $8,676 +159.71%
2024 $476,400 $171,500 19.48 $3,341 -8.03%
2023 $408,300 $171,500 21.18 $3,632 -6.94%
2022 $372,800 $171,500 22.76 $3,903 -3.07%
2021 $329,800 $171,500 23.48 $4,027 -5.89%

Permits for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3322 West Becker Road, Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 3.82
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 3.82
Gowanda Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 458 4.15
Gowanda Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 458 4.15
Gowanda Middle School 5 Public 5-8 323 4.54

Nearest middle schools

Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 1.18
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 3.82
Gowanda Middle School 5 Public 5-8 323 4.54