Erie County  »  14347 Collins Center Zoar Rd

14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins, NY 14034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins
Zip code 14034
County Erie
Municipality Collins
Parcel ID 343-2-21.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins

Sale date 07/30/1993
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,065

Lot & Building Information for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins

Building sqft 2,700
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.14
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins

• • Improvements for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins

How many sq. ft. does 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins, NY 14034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins, NY 14034 has a total of 2,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins, NY 14034?

14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins, NY 14034 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $525,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/1993 $10
07/29/1993 $17,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/1993 - D
07/30/1993 - R
Deed
07/29/1993 - D
07/30/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins

Access detailed property tax data for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins, NY 14034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,447
Current property tax $7,065
Market value $525,700
Assessed value $147,200

Assessment History for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $432,941 $147,200 50.5916 $7,447 +159.71%
2024 $408,900 $147,200 19.48 $2,867 -8.03%
2023 $350,500 $147,200 21.18 $3,118 -6.94%
2022 $320,000 $147,200 22.76 $3,350 -3.07%
2021 $283,100 $147,200 23.48 $3,456 -5.89%

Permits for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,086
Median age 40.7
Average household income $92,741
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 759
Owner occupied units 82.5%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $120,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $158,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins

Here are the neighbors for 14347 Collins Center Zoar Road, Collins.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14097 School St, Collins 1,212 07/19/1995 $49,000
3418 Route 39, Collins 1,873 10/28/2002 $57,199