Erie County  »  14483 Wilson Rd

14483 Wilson Road, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information

14483 Wilson Road, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14483 Wilson Road, Collins, NY 14034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14483 Wilson Road, Collins
Zip code 14034
County Erie
Municipality Collins
Parcel ID 344-2-13.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins

Sale date 03/05/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,223

Lot & Building Information for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins

Building sqft 1,260
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 17.1
Frontage 361
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins

• • Improvements for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14483 Wilson Road, Collins

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins, NY 14034?

14483 Wilson Road, Collins, NY 14034 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14483 Wilson Road, Collins, NY 14034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,700, the tax amount paid for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins, NY 14034 is $3,222.

When was 14483 Wilson Road, Collins, NY 14034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14483 Wilson Road, Collins, NY 14034 was last sold in 03/05/2004 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2004 $1

Title Documents for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2004 - D
03/17/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins

Access detailed property tax data for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins, NY 14034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,223
Market value $227,500
Assessed value $63,700

Assessment History for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $187,353 $63,700 50.5916 $3,223 +159.71%
2024 $176,900 $63,700 19.48 $1,241 -8.03%
2023 $151,700 $63,700 21.18 $1,349 -6.94%
2022 $138,500 $63,700 22.76 $1,450 -3.07%
2021 $122,500 $63,700 23.48 $1,496 -5.89%

Permits for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 6.26
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 6.26
Gowanda Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 458 6.66
Gowanda Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 458 6.66
Gowanda Middle School 5 Public 5-8 323 7.00

Nearest middle schools

Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 2.03
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 6.26
Gowanda Middle School 5 Public 5-8 323 7.00
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 7.51
Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 8.36

Nearest high schools

Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 2.03
Gowanda High School 6 Public 9-12 288 7.00
Griffith Institute High School 7 Public 9-12 507 7.78

Neighbors for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins

Here are the neighbors for 14483 Wilson Road, Collins.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4523 Route 39, Collins 1,643 11/21/2005 $97,850
3595 Route 39, Collins 1,110 04/30/2015 $1
4295 Route 39, Collins 720 08/18/2000 $96,000
14495 Wilson Rd, Collins 1,200 04/30/2008
14532 Wilson Rd, Collins 1,200 06/25/2004 $115,000
14459 Wilson Rd, Collins 1,223 01/21/2022 $59,900
14531 Wilson Rd, Collins 720
4181 E Becker Rd, Collins 1,624 07/06/2023 $375,000
3585 Route 39, Collins 02/26/2002 $1,675
3571 Route 39, Collins 1,656 05/04/2021 $100,000
4038 E Becker Rd, Collins 2,398
3758 Route 39, Collins 2,792
14633 Konert Rd, Collins 1,920 07/25/1998 $1
4182 E Becker Rd, Collins 1,200 10/13/2015 $105,000
3581 Route 39, Collins 760 10/30/2015 $1
4210 Route 39, Collins 08/07/2023 $70,000
3579 Route 39, Collins Center 1,336 09/12/1994 $1
14640 Konert Rd, Collins 01/17/1997 $1
14514 Wilson Rd, Collins 1,828 02/13/2023 $350,000
4346 E Becker Rd, Collins 2,336 02/13/2023 $1