Erie County  »  3695 Edgewood Dr

3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information

3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins, NY 14034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins
Zip code 14034
County Erie
Municipality Collins
Parcel ID 341.20-3-53.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins

Sale date 09/23/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,551

Lot & Building Information for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins

Building sqft 1,920
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 87 ft X 252 ft
Frontage 87
Depth 252
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins

• • Improvements for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins, NY 14034?

3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins, NY 14034 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins, NY 14034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,000, the tax amount paid for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins, NY 14034 is $2,210.

When was 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins, NY 14034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins, NY 14034 was last sold in 09/23/2020 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2020 $1
08/21/2013 $1
07/14/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Deed
08/21/2013 - D
08/21/2013 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
07/14/1995 - D
07/28/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins

Access detailed property tax data for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins, NY 14034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,211
Current property tax $1,551
Market value $221,400
Assessed value $62,000

Assessment History for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $182,353 $62,000 35.6554 $2,211 +155.59%
2024 $172,200 $62,000 13.95 $865 -15.61%
2023 $147,600 $62,000 16.53 $1,025 -12.12%
2022 $134,800 $62,000 18.81 $1,166 -4.08%
2021 $119,200 $62,000 19.61 $1,216 -7.02%

Permits for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins

The complete history of permits filed for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3695 Edgewood Drive, Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gowanda Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 458 1.44
Gowanda Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 458 1.44
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 2.12
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 2.12
Gowanda Middle School 5 Public 5-8 323 2.16

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 81 2.12
Gowanda Middle School 5 Public 5-8 323 2.16
Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 4.53