3498 Mill Street, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information
3498 Mill Street, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3498 Mill Street, Collins |
| Zip code | 14034 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Collins |
| Parcel ID | 343.110-1-50 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3498 Mill Street, Collins
| Sale date | 01/10/2019 |
| Sale price | $254,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,885 |
Lot & Building Information for 3498 Mill Street, Collins
| Building sqft | 1,800 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 20 |
| Frontage | 295 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Springville-Griffith |
Other Property Data for 3498 Mill Street, Collins
- • Improvements for 3498 Mill Street, Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3498 Mill Street, Collins
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3498 Mill Street, Collins, NY 14034 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3498 Mill Street, Collins, NY 14034?3498 Mill Street, Collins, NY 14034 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $274,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3498 Mill Street, Collins
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3498 Mill Street, Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2019 | $254,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3498 Mill Street, Collins
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3498 Mill Street, Collins
Access detailed property tax data for 3498 Mill Street, Collins, NY 14034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,885 |
| Market value | $274,300 |
| Assessed value | $76,800 |
Assessment History for 3498 Mill Street, Collins
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3498 Mill Street, Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |