Erie County  »  14141  »  Transit Line Rd  »  63 Transit Line Rd

63 Transit Line Road, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Transit Line Road, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Transit Line Road, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 335.100-2-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville

Current property tax $994

Lot & Building Information for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville

Building sqft 1,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Frontage 200
Year built 1936
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 156
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville

• • Improvements for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Transit Line Road, Springville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville, NY 14141?

63 Transit Line Road, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Transit Line Road, Springville, NY 14141 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,200, the tax amount paid for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville, NY 14141 is $2,304.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,304
Current property tax $994
Market value $154,615
Assessed value $40,200

Assessment History for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $134,000 $40,200 57.3164 $2,304 +113.39%
2024 $125,625 $40,200 26.86 $1,080 -5.59%
2023 $118,200 $40,200 28.45 $1,144 -4.08%
2022 $111,700 $40,200 29.66 $1,192 -2.37%
2021 $111,700 $40,200 30.38 $1,221 -4.82%

Permits for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Transit Line Road, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 0.97
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 0.97
Springville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 540 1.75
West Valley Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 213 8.52
West Valley Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 213 8.52

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 0.97
Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 1.71