Erie County  »  14141  »  W Main St  »  601 W Main St

601 West Main Street, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

601 West Main Street, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601 West Main Street, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 335.100-2-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 601 West Main Street, Springville

Sale date 06/02/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $23,746

Lot & Building Information for 601 West Main Street, Springville

Building sqft 21,358
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 30
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%

Other Property Data for 601 West Main Street, Springville

• • Improvements for 601 West Main Street, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601 West Main Street, Springville

How many square feet does 601 West Main Street, Springville, NY 14141 have?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 601 West Main Street, Springville, NY 14141 has a total of 21,358 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 601 West Main Street, Springville, NY 14141?

601 West Main Street, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,593,462.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601 West Main Street, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 West Main Street, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2023 $1

Title Documents for 601 West Main Street, Springville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2023 - D
07/17/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 601 West Main Street, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 601 West Main Street, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,746
Market value $1,593,462
Assessed value $414,300

Assessment History for 601 West Main Street, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 West Main Street, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,381,000 $414,300 57.3164 $23,746 +113.39%
2024 $1,294,688 $414,300 26.86 $11,128 -5.59%
2023 $1,218,500 $414,300 28.45 $11,787 -4.08%
2022 $1,150,800 $414,300 29.66 $12,288 -2.37%
2021 $1,150,800 $414,300 30.38 $12,586 -4.82%

Permits for 601 West Main Street, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 601 West Main Street, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,603
Median age 42.8
Average household income $105,761
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 3,183
Owner occupied units 73.8%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 West Main Street, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601 West Main Street, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 601 West Main Street, Springville

Here are the neighbors for 601 West Main Street, Springville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Woodhaven Dr, Springville 1,296 05/12/2021 $210,000
122 North St, Springville 1,349 06/27/2023 $81,001