Erie County  »  14141  »  Maple Ave  »  98 Maple Ave

98 Maple Avenue, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

98 Maple Avenue, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Maple Avenue, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Maple Avenue, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 335.120-2-13.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville

Sale date 01/08/2024
Sale price $186,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,545

Lot & Building Information for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville

Building sqft 1,242
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.171
Lot dimensions 166 ft X 208 ft
Frontage 166
Depth 208
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville

• • Improvements for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Maple Avenue, Springville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville, NY 14141?

98 Maple Avenue, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 98 Maple Avenue, Springville, NY 14141 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,400, the tax amount paid for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville, NY 14141 is $2,544.

When was 98 Maple Avenue, Springville, NY 14141 last sold and what was the last sale price?

98 Maple Avenue, Springville, NY 14141 was last sold in 01/08/2024 for $186,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2024 $186,000
11/22/2000 $65,957
01/21/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2024 - D
01/08/2024 - R
Deed
11/22/2000 - D
01/16/2001 - R
Deed
01/21/1999 - D
01/26/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/28/1994 - D
10/28/1994 - R
Deed
08/09/1994 - D
09/14/1994 - R
Deed
03/24/1994 - D
03/31/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,545
Market value $170,769
Assessed value $44,400

Assessment History for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $148,000 $44,400 57.3164 $2,545 +113.39%
2024 $138,750 $44,400 26.86 $1,193 -5.59%
2023 $130,600 $44,400 28.45 $1,263 -4.08%
2022 $123,300 $44,400 29.66 $1,317 -2.37%
2021 $123,300 $44,400 30.38 $1,349 -4.82%

Permits for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Maple Avenue, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 0.41
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 0.41
Springville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 540 0.56
West Valley Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 213 7.94
West Valley Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 213 7.94

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 0.41
Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 0.46
West Valley Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 213 7.94