60 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville |
| Zip code | 14141 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Concord |
| Parcel ID | 335.180-1-7.112 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville
| Sale date | 01/22/2004 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,908 |
Lot & Building Information for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville
| Building sqft | 9,560 |
| Building class | Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) |
| Acreage | 1.32 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Springville-Griffith |
Other Property Data for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville
- • Improvements for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville
This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141 has a total of 9,560 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141?60 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $866,154.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2004 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville
Access detailed property tax data for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,908 |
| Market value | $866,154 |
| Assessed value | $225,200 |
Assessment History for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750,667 | $225,200 | 57.3164 | $12,908 | +113.39% |
| 2024 | $703,750 | $225,200 | 26.86 | $6,049 | -5.59% |
| 2023 | $662,400 | $225,200 | 28.45 | $6,407 | -4.08% |
| 2022 | $625,600 | $225,200 | 29.66 | $6,679 | -2.37% |
| 2021 | $625,600 | $225,200 | 30.38 | $6,842 | -4.82% |
Permits for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville
The complete history of permits filed for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,603 |
| Median age | 42.8 |
| Average household income | $105,761 |
| Family households | 66.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,183 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $223,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $206,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville
Here are the neighbors for 60 South Cascade Drive, Springville.