Erie County  »  14141  »  Rachel Ln  »  13 Rachel Ln

13 Rachel Lane, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

13 Rachel Lane, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Rachel Lane, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Rachel Lane, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 335.180-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville

Sale date 06/14/2021
Sale price $196,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,319

Lot & Building Information for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville

Building sqft 1,266
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.075
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 80
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville

• • Improvements for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Rachel Lane, Springville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville, NY 14141?

13 Rachel Lane, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,266 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Rachel Lane, Springville, NY 14141 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,900, the tax amount paid for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville, NY 14141 is $3,318.

When was 13 Rachel Lane, Springville, NY 14141 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Rachel Lane, Springville, NY 14141 was last sold in 06/14/2021 for $196,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2021 $196,000
10/26/2018 $142,000
03/04/2009 $121,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Deed
10/26/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Deed
03/04/2009 - D
04/28/2009 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/04/2009 - D
03/05/2009 - R
Deed
08/17/2000 - D
08/17/2000 - R
Deed
02/05/1997 - D
02/06/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,319
Market value $222,692
Assessed value $57,900

Assessment History for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $193,000 $57,900 57.3164 $3,319 +113.39%
2024 $180,938 $57,900 26.86 $1,555 -5.59%
2023 $170,300 $57,900 28.45 $1,647 -4.08%
2022 $160,800 $57,900 29.66 $1,717 -2.37%
2021 $160,800 $57,900 30.38 $1,759 -4.82%

Permits for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Rachel Lane, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 0.91
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 0.91
Springville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 540 1.83
West Valley Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 213 8.11
West Valley Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 213 8.11

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 0.91
Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 1.76
West Valley Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 213 8.11