Erie County  »  14141  »  E Main St  »  650 E Main St

650 East Main Street, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 East Main Street, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 East Main Street, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 336.140-1-7.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 East Main Street, Springville

Sale date 01/19/2006
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 650 East Main Street, Springville

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Benevolent and Moral Associations (632)
Acreage 4
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 650 East Main Street, Springville

• • Improvements for 650 East Main Street, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650 East Main Street, Springville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 650 East Main Street, Springville, NY 14141?

650 East Main Street, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 650 East Main Street, Springville, NY 14141 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $293,000, the tax amount paid for 650 East Main Street, Springville, NY 14141 is $16,793.

When was 650 East Main Street, Springville, NY 14141 last sold and what was the last sale price?

650 East Main Street, Springville, NY 14141 was last sold in 01/19/2006 for $125,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 East Main Street, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 East Main Street, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2006 $125,000
05/16/2003 $120,000
03/01/1996 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 650 East Main Street, Springville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 650 East Main Street, Springville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2006 - D
03/13/2006 - R
Deed
05/16/2003 - D
05/30/2003 - R
Deed
03/01/1996 - D
03/06/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650 East Main Street, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 650 East Main Street, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,794
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,126,923
Assessed value $293,000

Assessment History for 650 East Main Street, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 East Main Street, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $976,667 $293,000 57.3164 $16,794 +113.39%
2024 $915,625 $293,000 26.86 $7,870 -5.59%
2023 $861,800 $293,000 28.45 $8,336 -4.08%
2022 $813,900 $293,000 29.66 $8,690 -2.37%
2021 $813,900 $293,000 30.38 $8,901 -4.82%

Permits for 650 East Main Street, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 650 East Main Street, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,603
Median age 42.8
Average household income $105,761
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 3,183
Owner occupied units 73.8%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 East Main Street, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 East Main Street, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 650 East Main Street, Springville

Here are the neighbors for 650 East Main Street, Springville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
614 E Main St, Springville 1,857 04/02/2024 $1
341 E Main St, Springville 1,842 07/05/2005 $145,900
88 East Ave, Springville 2,889 12/16/2011 $268,000
584 E Main St, Springville 1,764 01/20/1997 $25,000
18 Rauch Dr, Springville 2,116 10/17/2022 $329,000
138 Rauch Dr, Springville 2,164 01/23/2012 $282,000
333 E Main St, Springville 2,232
355 E Main St, Springville 720 08/11/2006 $99,900
393 E Main St, Springville 1,400 01/12/2024 $202,000
126 East Ave, Springville 1,632 05/01/1998 $77,900
150 East Ave, Springville 1,512 02/11/2010 $182,000
604 E Main St, Springville 2,605 08/27/2024 $270,000
399 E Main St, Springville 1,976 01/12/2015 $1
30 East Ave, Springville 1,366 03/19/2008 $1
362 E Main St, Springville 4,000 12/20/2018 $182,000
122 East Ave, Springville 1,540 05/24/2008 $126,000
36 East Ave, Springville 1,690 06/17/2024 $225,000
44 East Ave, Springville 2,016
136 East Ave, Springville 1,848
200 East Ave, Springville 2,350