Erie County  »  14141  »  S Cascade Dr  »  231 S Cascade Dr

231 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 347.50-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville

Current property tax $95,986

Lot & Building Information for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville

Building sqft 35,800
Total sqft 40,652
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 8
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 482
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville

• • Improvements for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville

How many square feet does 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141 has a total of 35,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141?

231 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,556,923.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $97,713
Current property tax $95,986
Market value $6,556,923
Assessed value $1,704,800

Assessment History for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,682,667 $1,704,800 57.3164 $97,713 +113.39%
2024 $5,327,500 $1,704,800 26.86 $45,791 -5.59%
2023 $5,014,100 $1,704,800 28.45 $48,502 -4.08%
2022 $4,735,600 $1,704,800 29.66 $50,564 -2.37%
2021 $4,735,600 $1,704,800 30.38 $51,792 +12.44%

Permits for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,603
Median age 42.8
Average household income $105,761
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 3,183
Owner occupied units 73.8%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville

Here are the neighbors for 231 South Cascade Drive, Springville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 E Hill Run, Springville 1,596 06/01/2005 $168,000
99 E Hill Run, Springville 1,680 04/24/2020