Erie County  »  14141  »  Waverly St  »  488 Waverly St

488 Waverly Street, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

488 Waverly Street, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 488 Waverly Street, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 347.60-1-12.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 488 Waverly Street, Springville

Sale date 09/16/2025
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,305

Lot & Building Information for 488 Waverly Street, Springville

Building sqft 640
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.478
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 209 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 209
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 488 Waverly Street, Springville

• • Improvements for 488 Waverly Street, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 488 Waverly Street, Springville

How many sq. ft. does 488 Waverly Street, Springville, NY 14141 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 488 Waverly Street, Springville, NY 14141 has a total of 640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 488 Waverly Street, Springville, NY 14141?

488 Waverly Street, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $87,538.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 488 Waverly Street, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 488 Waverly Street, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2025 $80,000
12/28/2006 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 488 Waverly Street, Springville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 488 Waverly Street, Springville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2025 - D
09/23/2025 - R
Deed
12/28/2006 - D
12/28/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 488 Waverly Street, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 488 Waverly Street, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,305
Market value $87,538
Assessed value $22,760

Assessment History for 488 Waverly Street, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 488 Waverly Street, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $75,867 $22,760 57.3164 $1,305 +113.39%
2024 $71,125 $22,760 26.86 $611 -5.59%
2023 $66,900 $22,760 28.45 $648 -4.08%
2022 $63,200 $22,760 29.66 $675 -2.37%
2021 $63,200 $22,760 30.38 $691 -4.82%

Permits for 488 Waverly Street, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 488 Waverly Street, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,603
Median age 42.8
Average household income $105,761
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 3,183
Owner occupied units 73.8%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 488 Waverly Street, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 488 Waverly Street, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 488 Waverly Street, Springville

Here are the neighbors for 488 Waverly Street, Springville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
338 S Cascade Dr, Springville 15,540 12/17/2014 $700,000
70 E Hill Run, Springville 1,678 07/01/2010 $156,000