Erie County  »  14141  »  Ellis Ave  »  49 Ellis Ave

49 Ellis Avenue, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

49 Ellis Avenue, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Ellis Avenue, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 347.80-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville

Sale date 02/19/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,484

Lot & Building Information for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville

Building sqft 1,813
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.763
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 300
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville

• • Improvements for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville, NY 14141?

49 Ellis Avenue, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,813 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville, NY 14141 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,000, the tax amount paid for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville, NY 14141 is $2,865.

When was 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville, NY 14141 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Ellis Avenue, Springville, NY 14141 was last sold in 02/19/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2009 $1
02/17/2009 $50,000
02/17/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2009 - D
02/25/2009 - R
Deed
02/17/2009 - D
02/25/2009 - R
Deed
02/17/2009 - D
02/25/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,866
Current property tax $2,484
Market value $192,308
Assessed value $50,000

Assessment History for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $166,667 $50,000 57.3164 $2,866 +113.39%
2024 $156,250 $50,000 26.86 $1,343 -5.59%
2023 $147,100 $50,000 28.45 $1,423 -4.08%
2022 $138,900 $50,000 29.66 $1,483 -2.37%
2021 $138,900 $50,000 30.38 $1,519 -4.82%

Permits for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Ellis Avenue, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 0.51
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 0.51
Springville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 540 1.23
West Valley Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 213 7.37
West Valley Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 213 7.37

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 0.51
Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 1.11
West Valley Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 213 7.37