Erie County  »  14025  »  Abbott Hill Rd  »  7757 Abbott Hill Rd

7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston
Zip code 14025
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 274-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston

Sale date 04/14/2023
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,626

Lot & Building Information for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston

Building sqft 2,326
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.35
Frontage 479
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston

• • Improvements for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025?

7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,600, the tax amount paid for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025 is $6,625.

When was 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025 was last sold in 04/14/2023 for $365,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2023 $365,000
09/03/2021 $353,000
04/28/2009 $216,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/2023 - D
04/26/2023 - R
Deed
09/03/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Deed
04/28/2009 - D
04/28/2009 - R
Deed
04/30/1998 - D
05/01/1998 - R
Deed
02/01/1996 - D
02/02/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston

Access detailed property tax data for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston, NY 14025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,626
Market value $444,615
Assessed value $115,600

Assessment History for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,333 $115,600 57.3164 $6,626 +182.21%
2024 $361,250 $115,600 20.31 $2,348 -6.36%
2023 $340,000 $115,600 21.69 $2,507 -5.90%
2022 $321,100 $115,600 23.05 $2,665 -0.56%
2021 $321,100 $115,600 23.18 $2,680 -5.93%

Permits for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston

The complete history of permits filed for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7757 Abbott Hill Road, Boston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 2.84
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 2.84
Springville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 540 6.29
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 6.57
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 6.57

Nearest middle schools

Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 6.41
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 6.57
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 7.48
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 8.25