Erie County  »  14069  »  Glenwood Rd  »  10293 Glenwood Rd

10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood, NY 14069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood
Zip code 14069
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 276.90-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood

Sale date 06/07/2016
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,836

Lot & Building Information for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood

Building sqft 13,788
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 2.5
Frontage 557
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood

• • Improvements for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood, NY 14069?

10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 was built in 1964 and has a total of 13,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $206,500, the tax amount paid for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 is $11,835.

When was 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood, NY 14069 was last sold in 06/07/2016 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2016 $575,000

Title Documents for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/07/2016 - D
06/07/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood

Access detailed property tax data for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood, NY 14069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,836
Market value $794,231
Assessed value $206,500

Assessment History for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $688,333 $206,500 57.3164 $11,836 +182.21%
2024 $645,313 $206,500 20.31 $4,194 -6.36%
2023 $607,400 $206,500 21.69 $4,479 -5.90%
2022 $573,600 $206,500 23.05 $4,760 -0.56%
2021 $573,600 $206,500 23.18 $4,787 -5.93%

Permits for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood

The complete history of permits filed for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10293 Glenwood Road, Glenwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.33
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 3.33
Springville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 540 5.86
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 6.07
Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 6.44

Nearest middle schools

Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 6.00
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 6.07
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 6.48
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 7.43