Erie County  »  14055  »  Morse Rd  »  8535 Morse Rd

8535 Morse Road, East Concord, NY 14055 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8535 Morse Road, East Concord, NY 14055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8535 Morse Road, East Concord
Zip code 14055
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 291-1-28.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord

Sale date 05/21/1999
Sale price $158,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,642

Lot & Building Information for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord

Building sqft 1,906
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.2
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord

• • Improvements for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8535 Morse Road, East Concord

How many sq. ft. does 8535 Morse Road, East Concord, NY 14055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8535 Morse Road, East Concord, NY 14055 has a total of 1,906 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8535 Morse Road, East Concord, NY 14055?

8535 Morse Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $398,077.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/1999 $158,000

Title Documents for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/1999 - D
05/26/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord

Access detailed property tax data for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord, NY 14055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,932
Current property tax $4,642
Market value $398,077
Assessed value $103,500

Assessment History for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $345,000 $103,500 57.3164 $5,932 +182.21%
2024 $323,438 $103,500 20.31 $2,102 -6.36%
2023 $304,400 $103,500 21.69 $2,245 -5.90%
2022 $287,500 $103,500 23.05 $2,386 -0.56%
2021 $287,500 $103,500 23.18 $2,399 -5.93%

Permits for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord

The complete history of permits filed for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,418
Median age 55.8
Average household income $89,357
Family households 54.8%
Occupied housing units 721
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $337,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $160,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord

Here are the neighbors for 8535 Morse Road, East Concord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price