Erie County  »  14055  »  Old Glenwood Rd  »  11180 Old Glenwood Rd

11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord, NY 14055 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord, NY 14055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord
Zip code 14055
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 292-1-17.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord

Sale date 02/22/2016
Sale price $229,900
Arm's length
Property tax $4,946

Lot & Building Information for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord

Building sqft 2,496
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Springville-Griffith

Other Property Data for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord

• • Improvements for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord

How many sq. ft. does 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord, NY 14055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord, NY 14055 has a total of 2,496 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord, NY 14055?

11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord, NY 14055 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $331,923.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2016 $229,900
12/21/2007 $222,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2016 - D
02/22/2016 - R
Deed
12/21/2007 - D
12/28/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord

Access detailed property tax data for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord, NY 14055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,946
Market value $331,923
Assessed value $86,300

Assessment History for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,667 $86,300 57.3164 $4,946 +182.21%
2024 $269,688 $86,300 20.31 $1,753 -6.36%
2023 $253,800 $86,300 21.69 $1,872 -5.90%
2022 $239,700 $86,300 23.05 $1,989 -0.56%
2021 $239,700 $86,300 23.18 $2,000 -5.93%

Permits for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord

The complete history of permits filed for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,418
Median age 55.8
Average household income $89,357
Family households 54.8%
Occupied housing units 721
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $337,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $160,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord

Here are the neighbors for 11180 Old Glenwood Road, East Concord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price