Erie County  »  14141  »  Genesee Rd  »  5601 Genesee Rd

5601 Genesee Road, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5601 Genesee Road, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5601 Genesee Road, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 305-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 5601 Genesee Road, Springville

Sale date 02/29/2012
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,839

Lot & Building Information for 5601 Genesee Road, Springville

Building sqft 1,694
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 103.4
Frontage 1,197
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5601 Genesee Road, Springville

• • Improvements for 5601 Genesee Road, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5601 Genesee Road, Springville

How many sq. ft. does 5601 Genesee Road, Springville, NY 14141 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 5601 Genesee Road, Springville, NY 14141 has a total of 1,694 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5601 Genesee Road, Springville, NY 14141?

5601 Genesee Road, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $459,231.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5601 Genesee Road, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5601 Genesee Road, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2012 $135,000

Title Documents for 5601 Genesee Road, Springville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/29/2012 - D
03/01/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5601 Genesee Road, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 5601 Genesee Road, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,557
Current property tax $3,839
Market value $459,231
Assessed value $119,400

Assessment History for 5601 Genesee Road, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5601 Genesee Road, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $398,000 $119,400 54.9153 $6,557 +184.24%
2024 $373,125 $119,400 19.32 $2,307 -5.62%
2023 $351,200 $119,400 20.47 $2,444 -7.33%
2022 $331,700 $119,400 22.09 $2,638 -3.28%
2021 $331,700 $119,400 22.84 $2,727 -8.16%

Permits for 5601 Genesee Road, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 5601 Genesee Road, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.