Erie County  »  14141  »  Moore Rd  »  11534 Moore Rd

11534 Moore Road, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11534 Moore Road, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11534 Moore Road, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 306-1-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 11534 Moore Road, Springville

Sale date 12/17/2015
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,119

Lot & Building Information for 11534 Moore Road, Springville

Building sqft 1,891
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 167.97
Frontage 1,450
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 11534 Moore Road, Springville

• • Improvements for 11534 Moore Road, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11534 Moore Road, Springville

How many sq. ft. does 11534 Moore Road, Springville, NY 14141 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11534 Moore Road, Springville, NY 14141 has a total of 1,891 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11534 Moore Road, Springville, NY 14141?

11534 Moore Road, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $611,923.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11534 Moore Road, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11534 Moore Road, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2015 $380,000

Title Documents for 11534 Moore Road, Springville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2015 - D
12/17/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11534 Moore Road, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 11534 Moore Road, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,119
Market value $611,923
Assessed value $159,100

Assessment History for 11534 Moore Road, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11534 Moore Road, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $530,333 $159,100 57.3164 $9,119 +185.80%
2024 $490,938 $157,100 20.31 $3,191 -6.36%
2023 $462,100 $157,100 21.69 $3,407 -5.90%
2022 $436,400 $157,100 23.05 $3,621 -0.56%
2021 $436,400 $157,100 23.18 $3,642 -5.93%

Permits for 11534 Moore Road, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 11534 Moore Road, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.