Erie County  »  14141  »  Transit Line Rd  »  12070 Transit Line Rd

12070 Transit Line Road, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12070 Transit Line Road, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 306-3-9.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville

Current property tax $2,696

Lot & Building Information for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville

Building sqft 1,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.5
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville

• • Improvements for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville, NY 14141?

12070 Transit Line Road, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville, NY 14141 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,700, the tax amount paid for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville, NY 14141 is $3,077.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,078
Current property tax $2,696
Market value $206,538
Assessed value $53,700

Assessment History for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $179,000 $53,700 57.3164 $3,078 +182.21%
2024 $167,813 $53,700 20.31 $1,091 -6.36%
2023 $157,900 $53,700 21.69 $1,165 -5.90%
2022 $149,200 $53,700 23.05 $1,238 -0.56%
2021 $149,200 $53,700 23.18 $1,245 -5.93%

Permits for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12070 Transit Line Road, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 3.16
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 3.16
Springville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 540 3.20
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 6.38
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 6.38

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 3.16
Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 3.28
Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 8.47