Erie County  »  14141  »  Sharp St  »  12302 Sharp St

12302 Sharp Street, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12302 Sharp Street, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12302 Sharp Street, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 307-2-36.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville

Property tax $5,468

Lot & Building Information for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville

Building sqft 4,846
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.32
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville

• • Improvements for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12302 Sharp Street, Springville

How many square feet does 12302 Sharp Street, Springville, NY 14141 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 12302 Sharp Street, Springville, NY 14141 has a total of 4,846 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12302 Sharp Street, Springville, NY 14141?

12302 Sharp Street, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $366,923.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,468
Market value $366,923
Assessed value $95,400

Assessment History for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,000 $95,400 57.3164 $5,468 +189.80%
2024 $290,313 $92,900 20.31 $1,887 -6.36%
2023 $273,200 $92,900 21.69 $2,015 -5.90%
2022 $258,100 $92,900 23.05 $2,141 -0.56%
2021 $258,100 $92,900 23.18 $2,153 -5.93%

Permits for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,603
Median age 42.8
Average household income $105,761
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 3,183
Owner occupied units 73.8%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville

Here are the neighbors for 12302 Sharp Street, Springville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12202 Springville Boston Rd, Springville 1,404
8679 Genesee Rd, Springville 1,760 08/03/2021 $1
12170 Sharp St, Springville 1,248 11/23/2011 $127,000