Erie County  »  14141  »  Middle Rd  »  8431 Middle Rd

8431 Middle Road, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8431 Middle Road, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8431 Middle Road, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 322-1-18.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 8431 Middle Road, Springville

Sale date 09/20/2004
Sale price $75,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,951

Lot & Building Information for 8431 Middle Road, Springville

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 40.8
Frontage 100
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Springville-Griffith

Other Property Data for 8431 Middle Road, Springville

• • Improvements for 8431 Middle Road, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8431 Middle Road, Springville

How many sq. ft. does 8431 Middle Road, Springville, NY 14141 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8431 Middle Road, Springville, NY 14141 has a total of 1,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $48.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8431 Middle Road, Springville, NY 14141?

8431 Middle Road, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $290,769.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8431 Middle Road, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8431 Middle Road, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2004 $75,600

Title Documents for 8431 Middle Road, Springville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2004 - D
09/24/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8431 Middle Road, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 8431 Middle Road, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,333
Current property tax $3,951
Market value $290,769
Assessed value $75,600

Assessment History for 8431 Middle Road, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8431 Middle Road, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $252,000 $75,600 57.3164 $4,333 +182.21%
2024 $236,250 $75,600 20.31 $1,535 -6.36%
2023 $222,400 $75,600 21.69 $1,640 -5.90%
2022 $210,000 $75,600 23.05 $1,743 -0.56%
2021 $210,000 $75,600 23.18 $1,752 -5.93%

Permits for 8431 Middle Road, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 8431 Middle Road, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,603
Median age 42.8
Average household income $105,761
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 3,183
Owner occupied units 73.8%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8431 Middle Road, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8431 Middle Road, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8431 Middle Road, Springville

Here are the neighbors for 8431 Middle Road, Springville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12636 Springville Boston Rd, Springville 07/28/2025 $300,000