12868 Sharp Street, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 12868 Sharp Street, Springville |
| Zip code | 14141 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Concord |
| Parcel ID | 322-3-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville
| Sale date | 06/24/2003 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,521 |
Lot & Building Information for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville
| Building sqft | 1,038 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.395
|
| Frontage | 200 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Springville-Griffith |
Other Property Data for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville
- • Improvements for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12868 Sharp Street, Springville
12868 Sharp Street, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,038 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12868 Sharp Street, Springville, NY 14141 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $68,100, the tax amount paid for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville, NY 14141 is $3,903.
When was 12868 Sharp Street, Springville, NY 14141 last sold and what was the last sale price?12868 Sharp Street, Springville, NY 14141 was last sold in 06/24/2003 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville
Access detailed property tax data for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,903 |
| Current property tax | $3,521 |
| Market value | $261,923 |
| Assessed value | $68,100 |
Assessment History for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227,000 | $68,100 | 57.3164 | $3,903 | +182.21% |
| 2024 | $212,813 | $68,100 | 20.31 | $1,383 | +9.75% |
| 2023 | $170,900 | $58,100 | 21.69 | $1,260 | -5.90% |
| 2022 | $161,400 | $58,100 | 23.05 | $1,339 | +62.29% |
| 2021 | $98,900 | $35,600 | 23.18 | $825 | -5.93% |
Permits for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville
The complete history of permits filed for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12868 Sharp Street, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 540 | 0.78 |
| St. Aloysius Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 75 | 1.17 |
| Colden Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 169 | 8.12 |
Nearest middle schools