Erie County  »  14055  »  Vaughn St  »  12550 Vaughn St

12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord, NY 14055 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord, NY 14055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord
Zip code 14055
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 323-1-18.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord

Sale date 02/04/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,429

Lot & Building Information for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord

Building sqft 1,904
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord

• • Improvements for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord, NY 14055?

12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord, NY 14055 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord, NY 14055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,300, the tax amount paid for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord, NY 14055 is $3,570.

When was 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord, NY 14055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord, NY 14055 was last sold in 02/04/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2018 $1
08/12/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
08/12/2005 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord

Access detailed property tax data for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord, NY 14055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,571
Current property tax $2,429
Market value $239,615
Assessed value $62,300

Assessment History for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,667 $62,300 57.3164 $3,571 +182.21%
2024 $194,688 $62,300 20.31 $1,265 -6.36%
2023 $183,200 $62,300 21.69 $1,351 -5.90%
2022 $173,100 $62,300 23.05 $1,436 -0.56%
2021 $173,100 $62,300 23.18 $1,444 -5.93%

Permits for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord

The complete history of permits filed for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12550 Vaughn Street, East Concord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 540 1.36
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 2.25
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 2.25
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 7.76
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 7.76

Nearest middle schools

Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 1.49
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 2.25
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 8.44