Erie County  »  14141  »  Mortons Cor  »  13263 Mortons Cor

13263 Mortons Cor, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13263 Mortons Cor, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 333-2-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville

Sale date 02/14/2008
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,291

Lot & Building Information for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville

Building sqft 2,150
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 224
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville

• • Improvements for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville

How many sq. ft. does 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville, NY 14141 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville, NY 14141 has a total of 2,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville, NY 14141?

13263 Mortons Cor, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,009,615.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2008 $310,000
09/12/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2008 - D
02/27/2008 - R
Deed
09/12/2005 - D
09/21/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,046
Current property tax $9,291
Market value $1,009,615
Assessed value $262,500

Assessment History for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $875,000 $262,500 57.3164 $15,046 +186.02%
2024 $809,375 $259,000 20.31 $5,260 -6.36%
2023 $761,800 $259,000 21.69 $5,618 -5.90%
2022 $719,400 $259,000 23.05 $5,970 -0.56%
2021 $719,400 $259,000 23.18 $6,004 -5.93%

Permits for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,603
Median age 42.8
Average household income $105,761
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 3,183
Owner occupied units 73.8%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville

Here are the neighbors for 13263 Mortons Cor, Springville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12994 Mortons Cor, Springville 2,096
5839 Collins Springville Rd, Springville 2,568