Erie County  »  14141  »  Creek Rd  »  9580 Creek Rd

9580 Creek Road, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

9580 Creek Road, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9580 Creek Road, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9580 Creek Road, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 336-2-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 9580 Creek Road, Springville

Sale date 10/18/2007
Sale price $234,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,272

Lot & Building Information for 9580 Creek Road, Springville

Building sqft 2,736
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Frontage 875
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 9580 Creek Road, Springville

• • Improvements for 9580 Creek Road, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9580 Creek Road, Springville

How many sq. ft. does 9580 Creek Road, Springville, NY 14141 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 9580 Creek Road, Springville, NY 14141 has a total of 2,736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9580 Creek Road, Springville, NY 14141?

9580 Creek Road, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $312,308.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9580 Creek Road, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9580 Creek Road, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2007 $234,000
05/21/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9580 Creek Road, Springville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9580 Creek Road, Springville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2007 - D
10/18/2007 - R
Deed
05/21/2004 - D
05/24/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9580 Creek Road, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 9580 Creek Road, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,654
Current property tax $4,272
Market value $312,308
Assessed value $81,200

Assessment History for 9580 Creek Road, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9580 Creek Road, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,667 $81,200 57.3164 $4,654 +182.21%
2024 $253,750 $81,200 20.31 $1,649 -6.36%
2023 $238,800 $81,200 21.69 $1,761 -5.90%
2022 $225,600 $81,200 23.05 $1,872 -0.56%
2021 $225,600 $81,200 23.18 $1,882 -5.93%

Permits for 9580 Creek Road, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 9580 Creek Road, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,603
Median age 42.8
Average household income $105,761
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 3,183
Owner occupied units 73.8%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9580 Creek Road, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9580 Creek Road, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9580 Creek Road, Springville

Here are the neighbors for 9580 Creek Road, Springville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9010 North St, Springville 1,344 03/22/2000 $40,000