Erie County  »  14141  »  Zoar Valley Rd  »  7424 Zoar Valley Rd

7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 346-1-12.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville

Sale date 12/11/2008
Sale price $82,200
Arm's length
Property tax $3,943

Lot & Building Information for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville

Building sqft 1,632
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.92
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Springville-Griffith

Other Property Data for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville

• • Improvements for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville

How many sq. ft. does 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville, NY 14141 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville, NY 14141 has a total of 1,632 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville, NY 14141?

7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $264,615.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2008 $82,200
03/16/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2008 - D
12/15/2008 - R
Deed
03/16/2006 - D
03/17/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,943
Market value $264,615
Assessed value $68,800

Assessment History for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $229,333 $68,800 57.3164 $3,943 +182.21%
2024 $215,000 $68,800 20.31 $1,397 -6.36%
2023 $202,400 $68,800 21.69 $1,492 -5.90%
2022 $191,100 $68,800 23.05 $1,586 -0.56%
2021 $191,100 $68,800 23.18 $1,595 -5.93%

Permits for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,603
Median age 42.8
Average household income $105,761
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 3,183
Owner occupied units 73.8%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville

Here are the neighbors for 7424 Zoar Valley Road, Springville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7476 Zoar Valley Rd, Springville 1,850 12/11/2020 $1
6964 Zoar Valley Rd, Springville