Erie County  »  14141  »  Chaise Rd  »  8863 Chaise Rd

8863 Chaise Road, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8863 Chaise Road, Springville, NY 14141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8863 Chaise Road, Springville
Zip code 14141
County Erie
Municipality Concord
Parcel ID 347-2-9.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville

Sale date 09/22/2003
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,867

Lot & Building Information for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville

Building sqft 2,527
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.32
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville

• • Improvements for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8863 Chaise Road, Springville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville, NY 14141?

8863 Chaise Road, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,527 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8863 Chaise Road, Springville, NY 14141 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,600, the tax amount paid for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville, NY 14141 is $10,867.

When was 8863 Chaise Road, Springville, NY 14141 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8863 Chaise Road, Springville, NY 14141 was last sold in 09/22/2003 for $110,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2003 $110,000
11/14/1994 $14,925
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2003 - D
10/29/2003 - R
Deed
11/14/1994 - D
12/01/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville

Access detailed property tax data for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,867
Market value $729,231
Assessed value $189,600

Assessment History for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $548,000 $164,400 57.3164 $9,423 +182.21%
2024 $513,750 $164,400 20.31 $3,339 +20.83%
2023 $374,700 $127,400 21.69 $2,763 -5.90%
2022 $353,900 $127,400 23.05 $2,937 -0.56%
2021 $353,900 $127,400 23.18 $2,953 -5.93%

Permits for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville

The complete history of permits filed for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 1.29
St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 1.29
Springville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 540 1.85
West Valley Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 213 6.61
West Valley Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 213 6.61

Nearest middle schools

St. Aloysius Regional School NR Private PK-8 75 1.29
Griffith Institute Middle School 5 Public 6-8 368 1.71
West Valley Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 213 6.61
Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 9.40
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 9.90

Nearest high schools

Griffith Institute High School 7 Public 9-12 507 1.69
West Valley Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 213 6.61
Blossom Garden Friends School NR Private 6-12 5 9.40
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 9.90

Neighbors for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville

Here are the neighbors for 8863 Chaise Road, Springville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8955 Cattaraugus St, Springville 2,880 10/08/2009 $1
8965 Cattaraugus St, Springville 1,068 02/15/2019 $145,000
14078 Mill St, Springville 1,782 07/19/2016 $1
13796 White St, Springville 1,436 06/17/2021 $1
8852 Chaise Rd, Springville 1,880 07/22/2014 $205,000
9013 Cattaraugus St, Springville 2,067 08/11/2017 $230,000
13832 White St, Springville 2,728 12/18/1998 $180,000
14068 Mill St, Springville 3,153 11/10/2021 $495,000
8925 Chaise Rd, Springville 1,416
14074 Mill St, Springville 1,242 11/09/2007 $135,000
8900 Chaise Rd, Springville 1,520
8961 Cattaraugus St, Springville 768 10/27/2014 $1
14080 Mill St, Springville 1,875
13889 White St, Springville 2,352 12/04/2004 $1
9021 Cattaraugus St, Springville 1,128 08/29/2000 $63,000
14040 Mill St, Springville 2,506 12/06/2021 $480,000
13915 White St, Springville 2,032 06/06/2019 $264,500
9151 Cattaraugus St, Springville 1,280 05/01/2018 $1
8951 Cattaraugus St, Springville 12,180 12/13/2019 $260,000
13829 Randall Dr, Springville 2,235 11/29/2021 $235,000