14445 Park, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information
14445 Park, Springville, NY 14141 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14445 Park, Springville |
| Zip code | 14141 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Concord |
| Parcel ID | 355-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14445 Park, Springville
| Sale date | 11/08/1999 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $39,347 |
Lot & Building Information for 14445 Park, Springville
| Building sqft | 12,699 |
| Total sqft | 16,673 |
| Building class | Public Golf Courses (552) |
| Acreage | 138.835
|
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Frontage | 2,860 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Springville-Griffith |
Other Property Data for 14445 Park, Springville
- • Improvements for 14445 Park, Springville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14445 Park, Springville
14445 Park, Springville, NY 14141 was built in 2001 and has a total of 12,699 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14445 Park, Springville, NY 14141 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $686,490, the tax amount paid for 14445 Park, Springville, NY 14141 is $39,347.
When was 14445 Park, Springville, NY 14141 last sold and what was the last sale price?14445 Park, Springville, NY 14141 was last sold in 11/08/1999 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14445 Park, Springville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14445 Park, Springville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/1999 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 14445 Park, Springville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14445 Park, Springville
Access detailed property tax data for 14445 Park, Springville, NY 14141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $39,347 |
| Market value | $2,640,346 |
| Assessed value | $686,490 |
Assessment History for 14445 Park, Springville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14445 Park, Springville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288,300 | $686,490 | 57.3164 | $39,347 | +182.21% |
| 2024 | $2,145,281 | $686,490 | 20.31 | $13,943 | -6.36% |
| 2023 | $2,019,100 | $686,490 | 21.69 | $14,890 | -5.90% |
| 2022 | $1,906,900 | $686,490 | 23.05 | $15,824 | -0.56% |
| 2021 | $1,906,900 | $686,490 | 23.18 | $15,913 | -5.93% |
Permits for 14445 Park, Springville
The complete history of permits filed for 14445 Park, Springville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,603 |
| Median age | 42.8 |
| Average household income | $105,761 |
| Family households | 66.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,183 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $223,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $206,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14445 Park, Springville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14445 Park, Springville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 14445 Park, Springville
Here are the neighbors for 14445 Park, Springville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14841 Groth Rd, Springville | 1,040 | ||
| 6130 Zoar Valley Rd, Springville | 1,620 | 02/23/1998 | $1 |