Erie County  »  14057  »  Belknap Rd  »  2791 Belknap Rd

2791 Belknap Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

2791 Belknap Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2791 Belknap Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2791 Belknap Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 208-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden

Sale date 11/01/2007
Sale price $116,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,546

Lot & Building Information for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden

Building sqft 1,692
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 26.604
Frontage 1,040
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2791 Belknap Road, Eden

How many sq. ft. does 2791 Belknap Road, Eden, NY 14057 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 2791 Belknap Road, Eden, NY 14057 has a total of 1,692 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2791 Belknap Road, Eden, NY 14057?

2791 Belknap Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $302,432.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2007 $116,500
04/11/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2007 - D
11/01/2007 - R
Deed
04/11/2000 - D
04/11/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,971
Current property tax $4,546
Market value $302,432
Assessed value $111,900

Assessment History for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $302,432 $111,900 44.4197 $4,971 +97.25%
2024 $272,927 $111,900 22.52 $2,520 -9.78%
2023 $243,261 $111,900 24.96 $2,793 -8.84%
2022 $219,412 $111,900 27.38 $3,064 -4.33%
2021 $211,132 $111,900 28.62 $3,203 -5.45%

Permits for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,972
Median age 43
Average household income $106,634
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 3,105
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $285,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden

Here are the neighbors for 2791 Belknap Road, Eden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2853 Belknap Rd, Eden 1,514
2872 Bauer Rd, Eden 2,215 10/01/2010 $1
2771 Belknap Rd, Eden 1,530 01/27/1997 $1