Erie County  »  14057  »  Ferrier Rd  »  2221 Ferrier Rd

2221 Ferrier Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

2221 Ferrier Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2221 Ferrier Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 208-6-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden

Sale date 03/28/2005
Sale price $193,640
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,454

Lot & Building Information for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden

Building sqft 1,308
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.7
Frontage 400
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden

How many sq. ft. does 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden, NY 14057 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden, NY 14057 has a total of 1,308 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden, NY 14057?

2221 Ferrier Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $354,054.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2005 $193,640

Title Documents for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2005 - D
03/29/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,819
Current property tax $5,454
Market value $354,054
Assessed value $131,000

Assessment History for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $354,054 $131,000 44.4197 $5,819 +97.25%
2024 $319,512 $131,000 22.52 $2,950 -9.78%
2023 $284,783 $131,000 24.96 $3,270 -8.84%
2022 $256,863 $131,000 27.38 $3,587 +0.26%
2021 $235,849 $125,000 28.62 $3,578 -5.45%

Permits for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,972
Median age 43
Average household income $106,634
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 3,105
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $285,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden

Here are the neighbors for 2221 Ferrier Road, Eden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2494 Shadagee Rd, Eden 01/13/2003 $1
2981 Belknap Rd, Eden 1,642 12/28/2021 $1
2524 Shadagee Rd, Eden 1,292 01/24/2018 $105,000