Erie County  »  14057  »  N Boston Rd  »  3970 N Boston Rd

3970 North Boston Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

3970 North Boston Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3970 North Boston Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3970 North Boston Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 210-2-28.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 3970 North Boston Road, Eden

Sale date 05/26/1994
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $222

Lot & Building Information for 3970 North Boston Road, Eden

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 9.97
Lot dimensions 265 ft X 1,639 ft
Frontage 265
Depth 1,639
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3970 North Boston Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 3970 North Boston Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3970 North Boston Road, Eden

What is the market value of 3970 North Boston Road, Eden, NY 14057?

The current market value is $58,649.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3970 North Boston Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3970 North Boston Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/1994 $35,000

Title Documents for 3970 North Boston Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/1994 - D
07/28/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3970 North Boston Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 3970 North Boston Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $964
Current property tax $222
Market value $58,649
Assessed value $21,700

Assessment History for 3970 North Boston Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3970 North Boston Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $58,649 $21,700 44.4197 $964 +97.25%
2024 $52,927 $21,700 22.52 $489 -9.78%
2023 $47,174 $21,700 24.96 $542 -8.84%
2022 $42,549 $21,700 27.38 $594 -4.33%
2021 $40,943 $21,700 28.62 $621 -5.45%

Permits for 3970 North Boston Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 3970 North Boston Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3970 North Boston Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3970 North Boston Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 2.31
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 2.39
Union Pleasant Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 2.50
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 2.83

Nearest middle schools

Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 2.31