2030 Derby Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information
2030 Derby Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2030 Derby Road, Eden |
| Zip code | 14057 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Eden |
| Parcel ID | 222-1-31.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2030 Derby Road, Eden
| Current property tax | $2,750 |
Lot & Building Information for 2030 Derby Road, Eden
| Building sqft | 1,364 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.51 |
| Frontage | 191 |
| Year built | 1942 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eden |
Other Property Data for 2030 Derby Road, Eden
- • Improvements for 2030 Derby Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2030 Derby Road, Eden
2030 Derby Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,364 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2030 Derby Road, Eden, NY 14057 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $85,500, the tax amount paid for 2030 Derby Road, Eden, NY 14057 is $3,797.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2030 Derby Road, Eden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2030 Derby Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2030 Derby Road, Eden
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2030 Derby Road, Eden
Access detailed property tax data for 2030 Derby Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,798 |
| Current property tax | $2,750 |
| Market value | $231,081 |
| Assessed value | $85,500 |
Assessment History for 2030 Derby Road, Eden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2030 Derby Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231,081 | $85,500 | 44.4197 | $3,798 | +97.25% |
| 2024 | $208,537 | $85,500 | 22.52 | $1,925 | -9.78% |
| 2023 | $185,870 | $85,500 | 24.96 | $2,134 | -8.84% |
| 2022 | $167,647 | $85,500 | 27.38 | $2,341 | -4.33% |
| 2021 | $161,321 | $85,500 | 28.62 | $2,447 | -5.45% |
Permits for 2030 Derby Road, Eden
The complete history of permits filed for 2030 Derby Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2030 Derby Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2030 Derby Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southtowns Catholic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 208 | 2.55 |
| Southtowns Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 158 | 2.58 |
| Eden Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-6 | 283 | 2.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|