Erie County  »  14057  »  Eden Evans Ctr Rd  »  2305 Eden Evans Ctr Rd

2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 222-2-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden

Property tax $6,130

Lot & Building Information for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden

Building sqft 1,988
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 77.56
Frontage 1,255
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden

How many square feet does 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden, NY 14057 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden, NY 14057 has a total of 1,988 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden, NY 14057?

2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $372,973.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,130
Market value $372,973
Assessed value $138,000

Assessment History for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,973 $138,000 44.4197 $6,130 +97.25%
2024 $336,585 $138,000 22.52 $3,108 -9.78%
2023 $300,000 $138,000 24.96 $3,444 -8.84%
2022 $270,588 $138,000 27.38 $3,778 -4.33%
2021 $260,377 $138,000 28.62 $3,950 -5.45%

Permits for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,972
Median age 43
Average household income $106,634
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 3,105
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $285,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden

Here are the neighbors for 2305 Eden Evans Ctr Road, Eden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2339 Eden Evans Ctr Rd, Eden 1,395 05/16/2019 $212,000
2430 March Rd, Eden 1,925 05/06/2020 $1