Erie County  »  14057  »  Schoolview Dr  »  3150 Schoolview Dr

3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 223-3-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden

Building sqft 175,723
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 72.4
Lot dimensions 2,120 ft X 1,635 ft
Frontage 2,120
Depth 1,635
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden

• • Improvements for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden, NY 14057?

3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1969 and has a total of 175,723 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden, NY 14057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,044,500, the tax amount paid for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden, NY 14057 is $401,753.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $401,754
Current property tax $0
Market value $24,444,595
Assessed value $9,044,500

Assessment History for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $24,444,595 $9,044,500 44.4197 $401,754 +97.25%
2024 $22,059,756 $9,044,500 22.52 $203,682 -9.78%
2023 $19,661,957 $9,044,500 24.96 $225,751 -8.84%
2022 $17,734,314 $9,044,500 27.38 $247,638 -4.33%
2021 $17,065,094 $9,044,500 28.62 $258,854 -5.45%

Permits for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,972
Median age 43
Average household income $106,634
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 3,105
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $285,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden

Here are the neighbors for 3150 Schoolview Drive, Eden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2937 Shadagee Rd, Eden 1,623 10/25/2021 $225,000
2286 Derby Rd, Eden 2,345
7990 Jennings Rd, Eden
2772 Shadagee Rd, Eden 2,192 09/02/2005 $205,000