Erie County  »  14057  »  W Church St  »  2440 W Church St

2440 West Church Street, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2440 West Church Street, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2440 West Church Street, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 223-5-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2440 West Church Street, Eden

Sale date 07/11/2012
Sale price $11
Arm's length
Property tax $862

Lot & Building Information for 2440 West Church Street, Eden

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 14.3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2440 West Church Street, Eden

• • Improvements for 2440 West Church Street, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2440 West Church Street, Eden

What is the market value of 2440 West Church Street, Eden, NY 14057?

The current market value is $52,432.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2440 West Church Street, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2440 West Church Street, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2012 $11
09/11/1997 $44,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2440 West Church Street, Eden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2440 West Church Street, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2012 - D
07/11/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/11/1997 - D
09/11/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2440 West Church Street, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 2440 West Church Street, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $862
Market value $52,432
Assessed value $19,400

Assessment History for 2440 West Church Street, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2440 West Church Street, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $52,432 $19,400 44.4197 $862 +97.25%
2024 $47,317 $19,400 22.52 $437 -9.78%
2023 $42,174 $19,400 24.96 $484 -8.84%
2022 $38,039 $19,400 27.38 $531 -4.33%
2021 $36,604 $19,400 28.62 $555 -5.45%

Permits for 2440 West Church Street, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 2440 West Church Street, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2440 West Church Street, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2440 West Church Street, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eden Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 283 1.20
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.25
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.25
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 1.50
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 1.91