Erie County  »  14057  »  George St  »  2806 George St

2806 George Street, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

2806 George Street, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2806 George Street, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2806 George Street, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 223.190-1-3.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 2806 George Street, Eden

Sale date 05/31/2007
Sale price $1,905,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,983

Lot & Building Information for 2806 George Street, Eden

Building sqft 13,381
Building class Homes for the Aged (633)
Acreage 4.05
Frontage 540
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2806 George Street, Eden

• • Improvements for 2806 George Street, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2806 George Street, Eden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2806 George Street, Eden, NY 14057?

2806 George Street, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1966 and has a total of 13,381 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2806 George Street, Eden, NY 14057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $675,000, the tax amount paid for 2806 George Street, Eden, NY 14057 is $29,983.

When was 2806 George Street, Eden, NY 14057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2806 George Street, Eden, NY 14057 was last sold in 05/31/2007 for $1,905,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2806 George Street, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2806 George Street, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2007 $1,905,000
12/10/1999 $682,508
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2806 George Street, Eden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2806 George Street, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2007 - D
06/22/2007 - R
Deed
12/10/1999 - D
12/10/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2806 George Street, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 2806 George Street, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,983
Market value $1,824,324
Assessed value $675,000

Assessment History for 2806 George Street, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2806 George Street, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,824,324 $675,000 44.4197 $29,983 +97.25%
2024 $1,646,341 $675,000 22.52 $15,201 -9.78%
2023 $1,467,391 $675,000 24.96 $16,848 -8.84%
2022 $1,323,529 $675,000 27.38 $18,482 -4.33%
2021 $1,273,585 $675,000 28.62 $19,319 -5.45%

Permits for 2806 George Street, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 2806 George Street, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,972
Median age 43
Average household income $106,634
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 3,105
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $285,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2806 George Street, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2806 George Street, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2806 George Street, Eden

Here are the neighbors for 2806 George Street, Eden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8323 Evelyn Dr, Eden 1,456 12/13/2005 $1
8331 Evelyn Dr, Eden 1,456 06/04/2014 $102,900
8361 Evelyn Dr, Eden 1,180 05/21/1998 $97,500
2918 George St, Eden 1,840 04/09/2002 $150,000