Erie County  »  14057  »  Jennings Rd  »  8525 Jennings Rd

8525 Jennings Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

8525 Jennings Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8525 Jennings Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8525 Jennings Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 224-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden

Sale date 11/19/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,482

Lot & Building Information for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden

Building sqft 4,636
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.2
Frontage 230
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8525 Jennings Road, Eden

How many square feet does 8525 Jennings Road, Eden, NY 14057 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8525 Jennings Road, Eden, NY 14057 has a total of 4,636 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8525 Jennings Road, Eden, NY 14057?

8525 Jennings Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $759,459.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2002 $1
04/17/2000 $1
12/01/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2002 - D
11/19/2002 - R
Deed
04/17/2000 - D
04/17/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/01/1999 - D
12/15/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,482
Market value $759,459
Assessed value $281,000

Assessment History for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $759,459 $281,000 44.4197 $12,482 +97.25%
2024 $685,366 $281,000 22.52 $6,328 -9.78%
2023 $610,870 $281,000 24.96 $7,014 -8.84%
2022 $550,980 $281,000 27.38 $7,694 -4.33%
2021 $530,189 $281,000 28.62 $8,042 -5.45%

Permits for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,972
Median age 43
Average household income $106,634
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 3,105
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $285,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden

Here are the neighbors for 8525 Jennings Road, Eden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3010 Hillbrook Dr, Eden 1,935 07/01/2015 $203,900
3002 Hillbrook Dr, Eden 2,159 12/29/2015 $207,444
8076 Sisson Hwy, Eden 1,434 06/25/2023 $1