Erie County  »  14057  »  Schintzius Rd  »  3652 Schintzius Rd

3652 Schintzius Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

3652 Schintzius Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3652 Schintzius Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 224-2-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden

Sale date 05/13/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,106

Lot & Building Information for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden

Building sqft 3,028
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 50.51
Frontage 372
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Eden

Other Property Data for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden

How many sq. ft. does 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden, NY 14057 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden, NY 14057 has a total of 3,028 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden, NY 14057?

3652 Schintzius Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $678,649.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2017 $10
09/16/1994 $295,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2017 - D
05/15/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
09/16/1994 - D
09/16/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,154
Current property tax $10,106
Market value $678,649
Assessed value $251,100

Assessment History for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $678,649 $251,100 44.4197 $11,154 +97.25%
2024 $612,439 $251,100 22.52 $5,655 -9.78%
2023 $545,870 $251,100 24.96 $6,267 -8.84%
2022 $492,353 $251,100 27.38 $6,875 -4.33%
2021 $473,774 $251,100 28.62 $7,186 -5.45%

Permits for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,972
Median age 43
Average household income $106,634
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 3,105
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $285,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden

Here are the neighbors for 3652 Schintzius Road, Eden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3750 Schintzius Rd, Eden 1,548 04/11/2005 $1
4020 Hardt Rd, Eden 1,612 03/23/2021 $1
3597 Hardt Rd, Eden 1,205 10/17/2012 $1
3604 Schintzius Rd, Eden 3,250 02/08/2013 $1