Erie County  »  14057  »  E Eden Rd  »  8175 E Eden Rd

8175 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

8175 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8175 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8175 East Eden Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 225.30-1-49.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden

Building sqft 3,672
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 24.2
Year built 1851
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8175 East Eden Road, Eden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057?

8175 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1851 and has a total of 3,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8175 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,300, the tax amount paid for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057 is $5,343.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,344
Current property tax $0
Market value $325,135
Assessed value $120,300

Assessment History for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,135 $120,300 44.4197 $5,344 +97.25%
2024 $293,415 $120,300 22.52 $2,709 -9.78%
2023 $261,522 $120,300 24.96 $3,003 -8.84%
2022 $235,882 $120,300 27.38 $3,294 -4.33%
2021 $226,981 $120,300 28.62 $3,443 -5.45%

Permits for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,972
Median age 43
Average household income $106,634
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 3,105
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $285,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden

Here are the neighbors for 8175 East Eden Road, Eden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4145 Hardt Rd, Eden 1,824 01/04/2011 $1
8096 E Eden Rd, Eden 1,352 04/20/2016 $138,900
4165 Hardt Rd, Eden 1,717 12/02/1998 $90,000
8146 E Eden Rd, Eden 2,040 01/04/2011 $1