Erie County  »  14057  »  E Eden Rd  »  8071 E Eden Rd

8071 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

8071 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8071 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8071 East Eden Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 225.140-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden

Sale date 01/03/2001
Sale price $93,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,188

Lot & Building Information for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden

Building sqft 1,090
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 38.21
Frontage 459
Year built 1876
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8071 East Eden Road, Eden

How many sq. ft. does 8071 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8071 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057 has a total of 1,090 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8071 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057?

8071 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1876 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $277,027.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2001 $93,000

Title Documents for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2001 - D
01/13/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,553
Current property tax $4,188
Market value $277,027
Assessed value $102,500

Assessment History for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $277,027 $102,500 44.4197 $4,553 +97.25%
2024 $250,000 $102,500 22.52 $2,308 -9.78%
2023 $222,826 $102,500 24.96 $2,558 -8.84%
2022 $200,980 $102,500 27.38 $2,806 -4.33%
2021 $193,396 $102,500 28.62 $2,934 -5.45%

Permits for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,972
Median age 43
Average household income $106,634
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 3,105
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $285,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden

Here are the neighbors for 8071 East Eden Road, Eden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4301 Mary Dr, Eden 1,464 08/16/2018 $180,000
4360 Keller Rd, Eden 1,344 01/15/2019 $1
4392 Keller Rd, Eden 1,026