Erie County  »  14057  »  Sandrock Rd  »  8917 Sandrock Rd

8917 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

8917 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8917 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 238.150-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden

Sale date 11/19/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,316

Lot & Building Information for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden

Building sqft 2,096
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.06
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 441 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 441
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057?

8917 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,200, the tax amount paid for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057 is $6,316.

When was 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8917 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057 was last sold in 11/19/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2013 $1
09/15/2005 $193,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2013 - D
11/19/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/15/2005 - D
09/15/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,316
Market value $384,324
Assessed value $142,200

Assessment History for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,324 $142,200 44.4197 $6,316 +97.25%
2024 $346,829 $142,200 22.52 $3,202 -9.78%
2023 $309,130 $142,200 24.96 $3,549 -8.84%
2022 $278,824 $142,200 27.38 $3,893 -4.33%
2021 $268,302 $142,200 28.62 $4,070 -5.45%

Permits for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8917 Sandrock Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.23
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.23
Eden Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 283 1.27
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 1.41
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 1.71
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 3.74
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 4.84